List of Symposia

Click on a Symposium title for more details.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Shuguang Cui, University of California, Davis
  • Hamid Jafarkhani, University of California, Irvine

Technical Program Chairs

  • Dinei Florencio, Microsoft Corporation
  • Amy Reibman, Purdue University
  • Lee Swindlehurst, University of California Irvine
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Arash Mohammadi, Concordia University, Canada
  • S. Farokh Atashzar, CSTAR and Western University, Canada

Technical Program Chairs

  • Konstantinos N. Plataniotis, University of Toronto
  • Rajni V. Patel, CSTAR and Western University, Canada
  • Mahdi Tavakoli, University of Alberta
  • Mahya Shahbazi, CSTAR and Western University, Canada
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Chuan Zhang, Southeast University
  • Yeong-Luh Ueng, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Technical Program Chairs

  • Yair Be'ery, Tel Aviv University
  • Christoph Studer, Cornell University
  • Warren J. Gross, McGill University
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chair

  • Zhi-Quan Luo, University of Minnesota, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen

Technical Program Chairs

  • Necdet Serhat Aybat, Pennsylvania State University
  • Mingyi Hong, University of Minnesota
  • Qing Ling, Sun Yat-Sen University
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chair

  • Gonzalo Mateos, University of Rochester

Technical Program Chairs

  • Santiago Segarra, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Sundeep Chepuri, Delft University of Technology

Technical Program Chairs

Technical Program Committee

  • Yue Lu, Harvard University
  • Antonio Marques, King Juan Carlos University, Madrid, Spain
  • Juan Andres Bazerque, Universidad de la Republica
  • Baltasar Beferull Lozano, University of Agder
  • Pierre Borgnat, ENS Lyon
  • Mark Coates, Mc Gill University
  • Paolo Di Lorenzo, University di Perugia
  • Xiaowen Dong, Oxford
  • Pascal Frossard, EPFL
  • Benjamin Girault, University of Southern California
  • Vincent Gripon, IMT-Atlantique
  • Usman Khan, Tufts University
  • Andreas Loukas, EPFL
  • Vincenzo Matta, Universita di Salerno
  • Gerald Matz, Vienna University of Technology
  • Benjamin Miller, MIT Lincoln Labs
  • Joao Mota, Heriot Watt University
  • Victor Preciado, University of Pennsylvania
  • Cedric Richard, Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis
  • Daniel Romero, University of Agder
  • Brian Sadler, ARL/CISD
  • Ioannis Schizas, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Alejandro Ribeiro, University of Pennsylvania
  • David Shuman, Macalester College
  • Andrea Simonetto, IBM Research, Ireland
  • Yuichi Tanaka, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Nicolas Tremblay, Imread
  • June Zhang, University of Hawaii
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Ender Ayanoglu, University of California Irvine
  • Victor C. M. Leung, University of British Columbia

Technical Program Chairs

  • Zhi Ding, University of California Davis
  • F. Richard Yu, Carleton University
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chair

  • Deepa Kundur, University of Toronto
  • Yue Zhao, Stony Brook University

Technical Program Chairs

  • Yue Zhao, Stony Brook University
  • Hao Zhu, University of Texas
  • Emiliano Dall'Anese, National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Technical Program Chairs

Technical Program Committee

  • Mahnoosh Alizadeh, University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Andrey Bernstein, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  • Chen Chen, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Lijun Chen, University of Colorado Boulder
  • Deepjyoti Deka, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Florian Dorfler, ETH Zurich
  • Hany Farag, York University
  • Dariush Fooladivanda, University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign
  • Nikolaos Gatsis, The University of Texas at San Antonio
  • Vassilis Kekatos, Virginia Tech
  • Steven Low, California Institute of Technology
  • Arash Mohammadi, Concordia University
  • Hamed Mohsenian-Rad, University of California, Riverside
  • Daniel Molzahn, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Fabio Pasqualetti, University of California, Riverside
  • Tirza Routtenberg, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
  • Anna Scaglione, Arizona State University
  • Petros Spachos, University of Guelph
  • Pirathayini Srikantha, Western University
  • Ali Tajer, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Meng Wang, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Ermin Wei, Northwestern University
  • Jin Wei, University of Akron
  • Yuanzhang Xiao, University of Hawaii
  • Baosen Zhang, University of Washington
  • Yu Zhang, University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Saman Zonouz, Rutgers University
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General and Technical Program Chairs

  • Saurabh Prasad, University of Houston
  • Badrinath Roysam, University of Houston
  • Paul Gader, University of Florida
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Ana Pérez-Neira (CTTC/UPC)
  • Giovanni Giambene (Univ. Siena)
  • Prashant Pillai (University of Wolverhampton, UK)
  • Raed Shubair (UAE Ministry of Education & MIT)
  • Elisabeth de Carvalho (Aalborg University)

Technical Program Chairs

Technical Program Committee

  • A.T.M Alam, University of Surrey, UK
  • Mohamed AlHajri, MIT, USA
  • Rawan Alkurd, Carleton University, Canada
  • Marius Caus, CTTC, Spain
  • Claudio Cicconetti, IIT-CNR, Italy
  • Elisabeth de Carvalho, Aalborg University
  • Hadeel Elayan, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Alberto Gotta, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Paul D. Mitchell, University of York, UK
  • Athanasios D. Panagopoulos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Aduwati Sali, UPM, Malaysia
  • Musbah Shaat, CTTC, Spain
  • Bhavani Shankar, University of Luxembourg
  • Miguel A. Vázquez, CTTC, Spain
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Gregory Hellbourg, University of California Berkeley
  • Ian Morrison, Swinburne University
  • Richard Prestage, Green Bank Observatory

Technical Program Chairs

  • Nicolo Antoniette, SETI Permanent Committee
  • Amit Mishra, University of Cape Town
  • Gelu Nita, New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Subramaniam Sadasivan, Independent Consultant
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Pin-Yu Chen, IBM Research AI
  • Sijia Liu, IBM Research AI
  • Bo Li, University of Illinois

Technical Program Chairs

  • Jinfeng Yi, JD.com
  • Cho-Jui Hsieh, University of California Davis
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General and Technical Program Chairs

  • Xiang Cheng, Peking University
  • Rongqing Zhang, Colorado State University
  • Mounir Ghogho, International University of Rabat
  • Ender Ayanoglu, University of California Irvine
  • Liuqing Yang, Colorado State University
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General and Technical Program Chairs

  • Hani Mehrpouyan, Boise State University
  • David Matolak, University of South Carolina
  • Ismail Guvenc, North Carolina State University
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General and Technical Program Chairs

  • Yingbo Hua, University of California, Riverside
  • Zygmunt Haas, Cornell University and University of Texas at Dallas
  • Mounir Ghogho, University of Leeds
  • Ananthram Swami, Army Research Lab

Technical Program Chairs

Technical Program Committee

  • Ali C. Cirik, Ofinno Technologies
  • Amitav Mukherjee, University of California, Irvine
  • Athina Petropulu, Rutgers University
  • Caijun Zhong, Zhejiang University
  • Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design
  • Derrick Wing Kwan Ng, University of New South Wales
  • Dong In Kim, Sungkyunkwan University
  • Eduard Jorswieck, Technische Universität Dresden
  • Gan Zheng, Loughborough University
  • Himal A. Suraweera, University of Peradeniya
  • Ioannis Krikidis, University of Cyprus
  • Lutz Lampe, University of British Columbia
  • Paul Yu, Army Research Lab
  • Syed A.R. Zaidi, University of Leeds
  • Wade Trappe, Rutgers University
  • Walid Saad, Virginia Tech
  • Xianbin Wang, Western University
  • Yue Rong, Curtin University
  • Zhiguo Ding, Lancaster University
Visit the symposia page to learn more.

Organized by

General Chairs

  • Panos P. Markopoulos, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Evangelos E. Papalexakis, University of California Riverside

Technical Program Chairs

  • Fauzia Ahmad, Temple University
  • Andre L. F. de Almeida, Federal University of Cesara, Brazil
  • Xiao Fu, Oregon State University
  • Dimitris A. Pados, Florida Atlantic University

Technical Program Chairs

Technical Program Committee

  • Fauzia Ahmad, Temple Univ., USA
  • Rémy Boyer, Supélec, France
  • Andrzej Cichocki, Skoltech, Russia
  • Pierre Comon, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, France
  • João Paulo C. L. da Costa, Univ. Brasília, Brazil
  • André L. F. de Almeida, Federal Univ. Ceará, Brazil
  • Lieven de Lathauwer, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Gérard Favier, Univ. Nice Sophia Antipolis
  • Xiao Fu, Oregon State Univ., USA
  • Ekta Gujral, Univ. California Riverside, USA
  • Martin Haardt, TU Ilmenau, Germany
  • Sandipan Kundu, CRUISE Automation, USA
  • Angelos Mantzaflaris, Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria
  • Panos P. Markopoulos, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
  • João C. M. Mota, Federal Univ. Ceará, Brazil
  • Dimitris Pados, Florida Atlantic Univ., USA
  • Piya Pal, Univ. California San Diego, USA
  • Evangelos Papalexakis, Univ. California Riverside, USA
  • Anh-Huy Phan, Skoltech, Russia
  • Ashley Prater-Bennette, Air Force Research Lab, USA
  • Florian Römer, TU Ilmenau, Germany
  • Andreas Savakis, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
Visit the symposia page to learn more.